92, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PF
92 Tudor Drive is a 46 m² flat in Motspur Park. It sold for £287,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £287,500 5.7% 3.7% May 2001 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,530 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £287,500 £6,250 £300,391 £6,530 May 2001 £95,000 £2,065 £274,577 £5,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: