Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£466,000 May 2021 5.2% 3.6% £534,124
£430,000 Oct 2019 na na £519,422
Floor plan
Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,894 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,910 per square metre (£273 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £473,000 and £630,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 Drapers Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Drapers Rise.

Photos for 88 Drapers Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.