190, Welling Way, DA16 2RS
190 Welling Way is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Welling. It sold for £580,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £580,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 1996 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Welling Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,697 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £580,000 £5,043 £655,178 £5,697 Jun 1996 £87,000 £757 £598,267 £5,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welling are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,010 per square metre (£446 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Welling Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Welling Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.