59, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
59 Woolbrook Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £400,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £400,000 3.6% 1.6% Nov 2007 £250,000 5.0% 2.9% Sep 2002 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,360 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £400,000 £5,556 £457,907 £6,360 Nov 2007 £250,000 £3,472 £490,881 £6,818 Sep 2002 £195,000 £2,708 £490,545 £6,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.