41, Beech Road, IP17 1FQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Mar 2021 0.6% -0.5% £363,482 £310,000 Aug 2018 na na £334,924 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,715 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Saxmundham are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saxmundham IP17-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £340,000 and £436,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Saxmundham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.