Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 * Mar 2021 5.7% 3.7% £284,195
£135,000 Feb 2009 3.1% 1.0% £265,769
£109,500 Apr 2002 11.5% 9.7% £267,221
£59,950 Sep 1996 na na £240,093

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,441 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Kesgrave are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,360 per square metre (£307 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kesgrave IP5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £336,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Kesgrave). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SK164867
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
8 Magingley Crescent, Rushmere St Andrew
Owner
TOGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 11400289)
Proprietor address: The Old Vicarage, Church Lane, Playford, Ipswich IP6 9DS, 66 North Quay, Great Yarmouth NR30 1HE
Price paid on title: £265,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Mar 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Magingley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Magingley Crescent.

Photos for 8 Magingley Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.