18, Church Lane, SO41 3RB
18 Church Lane is a 59 m² terraced home in Lymington. It sold for £327,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£327,500 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,550 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,867 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £327,500 £5,551 £346,174 £5,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,880 per square metre (£487 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 18 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/11024
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 18 CHURCH LANE, LYMINGTON
- Description:
- External boiler flue to rear elevation (Application for Listed Building Consent)
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 ENQ/21/20282/ELB
- Type:
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 18 CHURCH LANE, LYMINGTON,
- Description:
- Damp
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: