32, Radcliffe Road, NG2 5HH
32 Radcliffe Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £355,000 * 4.0% 1.9% Mar 2006 £197,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £355,000 £2,649 £379,194 £2,830 Mar 2006 £197,000 £1,470 £425,582 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT47585
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Radcliffe Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham
- Owner
-
OCCM PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12343765)
Proprietor address: 18 Canberra Road, Bexleyheath DA7 5SG
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Apr 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: