Property data
Sale history
£173,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £204,257)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,217 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,170 per square metre (£221 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Barr B43-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £247,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Barr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Calverton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 31 Calverton Grove.

Photos for 31 Calverton Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2021 DC/21/65882
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Calverton Grove Great Barr Birmingham
Description:
Proposed single storey front, side and rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.