Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £574,000 2.0% -0.1%
May 2006 £425,000 29.2% 25.8%
Aug 2005 £350,000 na na
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,704 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,757 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £574,000 £4,705 £580,388 £4,757
May 2006 £425,000 £3,484 £766,359 £6,282
Aug 2005 £350,000 £2,869 £622,381 £5,101

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £754,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Lodge Close.

Photos for 61 Lodge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.