21, Pinewood Close, NR6 5LX
21 Pinewood Close is a 218 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £585,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £585,000 1.4% 0.0% Mar 2018 £560,000 1.2% -1.1% Sep 2016 £550,000 10.1% 7.8% Jun 2007 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pinewood Close.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,683 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £585,000 £2,683 £648,081 £2,973 Mar 2018 £560,000 £2,569 £679,538 £3,117 Sep 2016 £550,000 £2,523 £692,800 £3,178 Jun 2007 £225,000 £1,032 £374,143 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £591,000 and £785,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,568 square metres (16,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pinewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pinewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 20121781
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Pinewood Close Hellesdon
- Description:
- Application for Approval of Details Reserved by Conditions 4 and 5 of Planning Permission 20121125 - Landscaping and Tree Protection
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 20121125
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Pinewood Close Hellesdon
- Description:
- Erection of 1 No. Dwelling and Garage (Revised Proposal)
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 20120410
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 21 Pinewood Close Hellesdon
- Description:
- Erection of 1 No. Dwelling and Garage
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 20091537