21, The Priory, ST18 0ZH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Mar 2021 3.5% 1.9% £465,506 £270,000 Oct 2012 2.8% -0.3% £492,084 £250,000 Jan 2010 na na £384,207 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,553 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Haywood ST18-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £391,000 and £499,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Haywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Priory. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 21 The Priory.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: