16, Broadway, ST3 5PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Apr 2021 1.3% -0.6% £105,190 £75,000 Jun 2010 na na £130,630 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,162 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £208,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: