2, Bendigo Lane, NG2 4EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 May 2021 4.0% 2.0% £301,677 £169,000 Dec 2009 na na £312,545 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,208 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £280,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bendigo Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Bendigo Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: