37, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RB
37 Edencroft Drive is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £125,000 3.5% 2.1% Mar 2018 £112,500 0.2% -2.0% Feb 2006 £110,000 19.7% 17.9% Sep 2001 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Edencroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £125,000 £2,315 £150,094 £2,780 Mar 2018 £112,500 £2,083 £165,688 £3,068 Feb 2006 £110,000 £2,037 £161,821 £2,997 Sep 2001 £49,500 £917 £177,944 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 37 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.