17, Anne Close, EX4 7DL
17 Anne Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £215,000 7.4% 5.4% Mar 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Anne Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,756 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £215,000 £2,756 £243,500 £3,122 Mar 1996 £36,000 £462 £218,248 £2,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Anne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Anne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.