90, Kent Road, NG16 2FU
90 Kent Road is a 130 m² detached home in Kimberley. It sold for £332,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £332,500 9.4% 7.5% May 2016 £215,000 2.9% 0.9% Apr 2009 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Kent Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £332,500 £2,558 £392,428 £3,019 May 2016 £215,000 £1,654 £326,254 £2,510 Apr 2009 £175,000 £1,346 £341,440 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimberley are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,130 per square metre (£215 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Kent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 90 Kent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: