15, Home Close, TQ7 2LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Mar 2021 4.2% 2.2% £377,992 £160,000 Aug 2000 na na £482,342 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,076 per sqm (£379 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Chillington are now selling for between £3,520 and £5,200 per square metre (£327 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chillington TQ7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £478,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Chillington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Home Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Home Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.