37, Silver Street, LE67 5EW
37 Silver Street is a 60 m² detached home in Whitwick. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £265,000 4.8% 3.3% Oct 2017 £225,000 19.5% 17.2% May 2010 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Silver Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,416 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,269 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £265,000 £4,417 £316,134 £5,269 Oct 2017 £225,000 £3,750 £308,929 £5,149 May 2010 £60,000 £1,000 £112,549 £1,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 37 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.