37, Spring Avenue, LE65 2RL
37 Spring Avenue is a 95 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £311,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £311,000 2.2% 0.8% Dec 2017 £289,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Spring Avenue.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £311,000 £3,274 £360,053 £3,790 Dec 2017 £289,995 £3,053 £353,032 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Spring Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 37 Spring Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.