Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Feb 2021
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £250,000 £3,571 £258,423 £3,692

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pannal are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,620 per square metre (£340 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.