41, Barrow Road, LE12 7LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £548,184)
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,380 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mountsorrel LE12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £507,000 and £682,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Mountsorrel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,022 square metres (11,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 P/22/2098/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Barrow Road, Sileby, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, repositioning of front door, new front doorstep, front door canopy, replacement windows, and raised deck.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.