Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wetherby Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £265,000 £3,397 £324,957 £4,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Wetherby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 3 Wetherby Road.

Photos for 3 Wetherby Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.