Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Brabazon Road.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £235,000 £2,304 £270,778 £2,655

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Brabazon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brabazon Road.

Photos for 10 Brabazon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.