125, Asquith Boulevard, LE2 6FE
125 Asquith Boulevard is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £175,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Asquith Boulevard.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £175,000 £2,188 £197,923 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,160 per square metre (£222 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Asquith Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Asquith Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.