13, Armson Avenue, LE9 2DB
13 Armson Avenue is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Kirby Muxloe. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £285,000 7.6% 6.0% Sep 2014 £177,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Armson Avenue.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £285,000 £3,519 £350,937 £4,333 Sep 2014 £177,500 £2,191 £304,914 £3,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirby Muxloe are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,950 per square metre (£278 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Armson Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Armson Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.