6, Lindsey Way, PE22 7BT
6 Lindsey Way is a 206 m² detached home in Mareham Le Fen. It sold for £343,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £343,000 2.0% 0.0% Oct 2002 £236,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lindsey Way.
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £343,000 £1,665 £406,867 £1,975 Oct 2002 £236,000 £1,146 £561,059 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mareham Le Fen are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,750 per square metre (£170 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lindsey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 6 Lindsey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 206 sqm (2,217 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.