2, Wingfield Street, CF48 4RA
2 Wingfield Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £66,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £66,000 £930 £91,251 £1,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Wingfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 2 Wingfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.