Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £313,000 3.9% 2.2%
Nov 2019 £294,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Rhyd Y Mor.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,335 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,749 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £313,000 £2,336 £368,405 £2,749
Nov 2019 £294,995 £2,201 £397,962 £2,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanddulas are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,070 per square metre (£204 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Rhyd Y Mor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Rhyd Y Mor.

Photos for 13 Rhyd Y Mor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.