Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £310,376)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,684 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurworth DL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £257,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
714 square metres (7,685 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Yatima Cottage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Yatima Cottage.

Photos for 1 Yatima Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
07 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: