103, Liverpool Road, WN8 8BS
103 Liverpool Road is a 124 m² detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £416,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £416,000 2.0% -0.1% Aug 2006 £310,000 10.2% 8.3% Feb 1999 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £416,000 £3,355 £461,994 £3,726 Aug 2006 £310,000 £2,500 £464,856 £3,749 Feb 1999 £150,000 £1,210 £626,449 £5,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: