Property data
Sale history
£699,950 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £860,023)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,138 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,600 per square metre (£331 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heswall CH60-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £796,000 and £1,026,000 (223 m² × typical £/sqm in Heswall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,570 square metres (16,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Chantry Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 52 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Chantry Walk.

Photos for 6 Chantry Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2022 APP/21/01346
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
The Close, 6 Chantry Walk, Gayton, Wirral,
Description:
Remodelling of Dwelling including front extension raised ground floor level and addition of two floors
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
455 sqm (4,898 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area: