4, Cooke Close, NG10 3RX
4 Cooke Close is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £155,000 3.0% 1.1% Feb 2010 £112,500 0.4% -1.9% Jun 2004 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cooke Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £155,000 £3,039 £186,544 £3,658 Feb 2010 £112,500 £2,206 £224,171 £4,396 Jun 2004 £110,000 £2,157 £220,053 £4,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cooke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cooke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: