12, St Johns Drive, LS17 0HD
12 St Johns Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Huby. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £425,000 5.3% 3.5% Aug 2016 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, St Johns Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £425,000 £2,951 £518,086 £3,598 Aug 2016 £335,000 £2,326 £482,291 £3,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huby are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Johns Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Johns Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/03698/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Plum Tree Cottage 12 St Johns Drive North Rigton Leeds North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Application to discharge condition 3 (Arboricultural Method Statement) of permission 17/01271/FUL - Landscaping, levelling and groundworks.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.