Property data
Sale history
£248,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Sunnyholme, Main Street.

Floorplan Sunnyholme
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £248,000 £1,953 £285,474 £2,248

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,970 per square metre (£267 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Sunnyholme Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for Sunnyholme Main Street.

Photos for Sunnyholme Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: