18, Calver Mill, S32 3YU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Mar 2021 0.1% -1.7% £423,863 £370,000 Jun 2010 0.3% -2.4% £511,120 £364,950 Feb 2006 7.3% 5.7% £462,873 £245,000 Jun 2000 na na £718,146 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,450 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Calver are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,840 per square metre (£353 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calver S32-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £583,000 and £741,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Calver). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Calver Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Calver Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: