58, Meadow View, S42 5UL
58 Meadow View is a 86 m² detached home in North Wingfield. It sold for £191,500 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £191,500 1.8% 0.6% May 2019 £185,000 4.2% 1.8% May 2016 £163,750 5.1% 3.3% Jan 2011 £125,000 7.6% 5.3% Aug 2000 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Meadow View.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £191,500 £2,227 £206,473 £2,401 May 2019 £185,000 £2,151 £230,163 £2,676 May 2016 £163,750 £1,904 £231,804 £2,695 Jan 2011 £125,000 £1,453 £214,315 £2,492 Aug 2000 £58,500 £680 £209,916 £2,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 58 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: