8, Pentland Drive, NG34 8GD
8 Pentland Drive is a 122 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £190,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £190,000 0.2% -1.3% Aug 2018 £189,000 5.4% 3.7% Mar 2014 £150,000 -1.0% -3.5% Mar 2006 £161,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pentland Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £190,000 £1,557 £224,686 £1,842 Aug 2018 £189,000 £1,549 £236,751 £1,941 Mar 2014 £150,000 £1,230 £234,479 £1,922 Mar 2006 £161,995 £1,328 £205,496 £1,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pentland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pentland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: