172, Wolverhampton Road, WS11 1AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £122,000 Mar 2021 5.2% 3.1% £150,772 £46,000 Dec 2001 6.9% 5.3% £159,212 £38,000 Jan 1999 na na £163,484 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,469 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cannock WS11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £275,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Cannock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: