Property data
Sale history
£168,500 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £233,586)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,132 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £186,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Dooley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Dooley Drive.

Photos for 30 Dooley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.