39, Waterfield Way, L21 9PY
39 Waterfield Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £163,000 0.6% -1.4% Sep 2006 £149,995 16.3% 14.1% Sep 2002 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Waterfield Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £163,000 £2,329 £221,336 £3,162 Sep 2006 £149,995 £2,143 £255,816 £3,655 Sep 2002 £82,500 £1,179 £273,200 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Waterfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Waterfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.