3, Wildair Close, DL2 2FN
3 Wildair Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £165,000 -0.5% -2.3% Jun 2008 £175,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wildair Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £165,000 £1,542 £200,831 £1,877 Jun 2008 £175,750 £1,643 £201,792 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wildair Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wildair Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.