Fieldfare, Manor Road, CM3 2LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £507,248)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,848 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Hatfield Peverel are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,230 per square metre (£389 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield Peverel CM3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £518,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield Peverel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 21/03525/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fieldfare Manor Road Hatfield Peverel Esse
- Description:
- Two-storey front and single-storey side extensions with dormer window roof extensions to roof slopes.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.