3, Whitesmith Drive, CM12 0FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Mar 2021 3.2% 1.4% £437,333 £340,000 Jun 2016 3.4% 1.1% £411,794 £230,000 Sep 2004 15.0% 13.7% £504,712 £145,000 May 2001 16.4% 14.3% £494,769 £88,500 Feb 1998 7.7% 5.2% £456,016 £69,995 Jan 1995 na na £397,539 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,984 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £320,000 and £396,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Whitesmith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.