7, Lavender Close, CM20 3QJ
7 Lavender Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £273,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £273,000 6.2% 4.4% Sep 2016 £208,000 5.7% 3.6% May 1995 £64,040 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lavender Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,963 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,977 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £273,000 £4,964 £328,714 £5,977 Sep 2016 £208,000 £3,782 £266,100 £4,838 May 1995 £64,040 £1,164 £340,042 £6,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lavender Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lavender Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.