325, Middlemarch Road, CV6 3GQ
325 Middlemarch Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £183,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £183,000 £2,652 £211,559 £3,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,890 per square metre (£204 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 325 Middlemarch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 325 Middlemarch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.