32, High Ash Grove, M34 5NH
32 High Ash Grove is a 64 m² terraced home in Audenshaw. It sold for £148,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £148,000 5.6% 3.9% Oct 2015 £110,000 2.5% 0.2% Sep 2003 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, High Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £148,000 £2,312 £186,071 £2,907 Oct 2015 £110,000 £1,719 £201,973 £3,156 Sep 2003 £82,000 £1,281 £246,110 £3,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 High Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 High Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.