Property data
Sale history
£231,000 on Jun 2021
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £231,000 £3,254 £274,044 £3,860

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,000 per square metre (£377 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Invicta Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Invicta Road.

Photos for 100 Invicta Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.