66, Bingley Court, CT1 2SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 May 2021 3.2% 1.7% £227,110 £215,000 Apr 2019 2.6% 0.5% £212,631 £165,000 Jan 2009 na na £230,431 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,770 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,520 per square metre (£288 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canterbury CT1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £276,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Canterbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Bingley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Bingley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.