112, Chiltern Road, DE11 9SW
112 Chiltern Road is a 53 m² detached home in Church Gresley. It sold for £160,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £160,000 2.7% 1.2% Nov 2014 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £160,000 £3,019 £196,824 £3,714 Nov 2014 £135,000 £2,547 £215,046 £4,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Gresley are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,930 per square metre (£199 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.